Board & Regional Directors

OFFICERS
Chairman Barb Bergin – Central Florida Crime Line (FL)
Vice Chairman Mike Blatman,Tri Cities Crime Stoppers (WA)
Secretary Chris Cameron – Kent County Silent Observer (MI)
Treasurer Dan Edwards, Virginia Beach Crime Stoppers (VA)
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Director At-Large Det. Kevin Boehm – Greater Kansas City Crime Stoppers (MO)
Director At-Large Steve Dubois – Crime Stoppers of Central Indiana (IN)
Director At-Large Robert Mooney – Delaware State Crime Stoppers (DE))
Director At-Large Darlene Cusanza – New Orleans Crime Stoppers (LA)
Director At-Large Troy Daniels – Champaign County Crime Stoppers (IL)
Director At-Large Elaine Cloyd – Reno County Crime Stoppers (KS)
Immediate Past Chairman John Lamb – Crime Stoppers of Bartlesville & Washington County (OK)
LEGAL SERVICES
Director of Legal Services Judge Richard Carter (Ret)
REGIONAL DIRECTORS
Region 1 (CT, NH, MA, ME, NY, RI, VT) OPEN
Region 2 (DC, DE, MD, NJ, PA)

Patrick J. Zirapoli – Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers (PA) 

Region 3 (NC, VA, WV) Margaret Jones – Great Kansas City Crime Stoppers (MO)
Region 4 (FL, GA, SC, PR, USVI) Karla Baldini – Atlanta Crime Stoppers (GA)
Region 5 (AL, LA, MS) Sgt. James Taliaferro – Crime Stoppers of Shreveport/Caddo Parish (LA)
Region 6 (AR, KY, TN)

Lori Massey – Mississippi Crime Stoppers (MS)

Region 7 (IL, IN, MI, OH) Julie Lopez – Crime Stoppers of Flint & Genesee County (MI)
Region 8 (IA, MN, WI)

Robert Dennistoun  – Crime Stoppers of Minnesota (MN)

Region 9 (KS, MO, NE, OK) Charles Taraboletti – Crime Stoppers of Bartlesville & Washington (OK)
Region 10 (TX)

Charles (Chuck) Curtis – North Texas Crime Commission (TX)

Region 11 (AZ, CO, NM, UT) Richard (Rich) Parrish – Crime Stoppers of Mesa County, Inc. (CO)
Region 12 (MT, ND, SD, WY)  Open
Region 13 (CA, HI, NV, MP, GU, AS) Kim Buffett – Crime Stoppers Honolulu (HI)
Region 14 (AK, ID, OR, WA) Randy Luffberry – Mat-Su Crimestoppers (AK)
COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Technology
Nominations Margaret Jones
ByLaws & Governance
Finance
Training & Education
Resource Development
Membership
PR/Marketing Executive
Executive Committee Barb Bergin
Advisory John Lamb
Long Range Planning
Telecommunications
2016 CSUSA Conference
Law Enforcement
Newsletter
Social Media
Website
Legislative Troy Daniels
Awards
OTHER
Parliamentarian